Thursday, November 18, 2004

Cruise Part Three



There's me on the board.. ceileeeee... ikut cruise bo...
Kapalnya gede banget.. bagus, seperti hotel terapung. Mau apa aja bisa.
Pagi ini sok nekad.. ehm... mau sarapan di Bella Vista Resto di deck paling belakang. Gara2 salah turun lift, maka hasilnya adalah...... Welcome to Chinese Resto......

Pake Dim Sum, Pake Bapao, Pake Bacang.. Bubur Ayam... Gak lupa Chinese Tea.
Yang pasti oriental banget rasanya.
Ya sudah, mau apa. Sudah salah. Kan gak mungkin pindah resto lagi. Udah kenyang???



Siang ini bakalan nyampe di Malaysia. Lalu lanjut dengan bus ke KL.
Cuma pernah dengar dari teman2 kalo KL itu gak ubahnya jakarta, hanya aja lebih bersih dikit.
Ternyata bener. KL gak ubahnya Jakarta. Hanya lebih sedikit teratur and bersih.
Kayaknya sih, dari pertama mendarat di harbour...rasanya kurang cocok Malay.

Kita city tour ke beberapa tempat.

Wednesday, November 17, 2004

Cruise Part Two


Hari ini bangun pagi. terasa agak - agak cape semalam karena jalan sepanjang orchard sampai pegel.
Pagi ini rencananya jalan2 lagi di orchard, visiting relatives yang lagi sakit di General Hospital, then sore ini ke harbour untuk ikut cruise.

Sore hari udah stand by jam 5-an langsung menuju harbour. Sebenernya sih, kalo yang namanya singapore itu gak bakalan macet, jadi kalo perginya pun jam 7an, gak bakalan kenapa juga. Tapi yang ngajak kan maunya on time, ya sudahlah, akhirnya berangkat juga pakai cab jam 5an. Sampai di Harbour Front... oh my God.. penuh sesak dengan manusia. dan rata-rata orang Indonesia.... alamaaaaaaakkkk dimana2 sepanjang ruang tunggu, koridor, diatas, direstoran ketemunya orang indonesia yang rata2 berbahasa jawa. hi hi hi.......

Tuesday, November 16, 2004

Cruise...part 1

Wush....
pagi ini mau berangkat ke Singapore again...
lewat Batam tentunya. Karena udah gak ada tiket murah yang direct langsung ke Sing.
Tau sendiri kan, yang namanya liburan lebaran, orang bukannya pada bermaaf-maafan, silaturahmi sama tetangga and kerabat, malah pada rebutan tiket pesawat. Alhasil, beginilah nasibku. Sudah jauh- jauh hari pesan tiket, kalo gak salah pertengahan september kemarin, tetap aja dapatnya seatnya yang harganya udah selangit mahalnya and hampir 3 kali lipat normal price.
Gimana lagi? tetap harus pergi, meneruskan misi yang kemarin. he he he...

Pagi2 diantar sama Pooh ke bandara, cuaca agak windy and panas. jam 6 lewat udah dijemput, gak mau telat lagi deh. Sampai di bandara, langsung check in, and masuk boarding. tunggu punya tunggu, sementara Pooh udah balik, ternyata pesawatnya ada di remote 42. whalaaaaaaahhhhhh....naik apa kesana? belalai gajah udah gak mungkin, ternyata disediain bus.
Dan hari ini yang paling parah lagi ,"sistem komputer bandara dalam keadaan off!!"
*mati aku*
mau berangkat jam berapa nih?
yang pasti pesawat di cancel semua dah?

Bener kan? jadwal yang 10.15 tidak terpenuhi. Sudah terpanggang selama 30 menit diatas pesawat, barulah pesawat ditutup and berjalan perlahan. ini semua gara2 manual system.
memang tau aja deh, kalo udah musim liburan begini, yang namanya garuda pasti overload komputernya dan pasti mati. hi hi hi.....

baru berangkat jam 11.30an. berarti di singapore dah jam 12.30an. walah, belum nanti sambung ferry ke batam centre and naik ferrynya. bisa 2 sampai malam neh......

sampai di batam, langsung naik taxi ke batam centre, aku langsung pilih pinguin, kata JJ , it;s better you take pinguin than wavemaster!
ooh yeah.. pinguin lebih asyik......












Wednesday, October 20, 2004

Sentosa Island


Today, rencananya mau jalan ke sentosa island. berdua aja.
Cuaca hari ini agak sendu, gelap dikit and disertai mendung tebal. but tidak menyurutkan niat untuk jalan. Maju terussssssssss

ini hasil sementara waktu jeprat-jepret di sana.....

Monday, October 18, 2004

Welcome to Singapore Mr Bear.......


Hari ini windy plus sedikit hujan.
Malam nanti harus jemput Mr Bear di bandara.
Pagi ini aku sama Kyanta belanja di Seng Shiong Market. Seperti supermarket gitu lah, cuma kayak pasar basah gitu. Ada jual ikan, ayam , makanan segar, sayuran dan lainnya.
Beli roti, keju, susu, selai, telur, tomat, wah pokoknya belanja ala ibu2.
Kyanta dengan scooter (otopetnya) berlarian gembira mengitari danau.
"Be careful, it's going to be rain....."
"Ce, may i take this jelly please? i want to borrow it tommorrow morning to school..." said Kyanta.
"It's ok, butm, dont forget to tell your mum."
"I pay it with my money that i collected a week before..."
he he he dasar anak2... kalo udah ada maunya aja, semuanya keluar deh......

Pulangnya bawa belanjaan lumayan berat.
Akhirnya sampai juga di apartemen.
Nyaman........

Malam hari, udah jam 22, bergegas change clothes, bawa ransel, jeans, going to bus stop to take 288 or 66 to bus station, then continue with MRT to Changi airport.
The bus is on time...crossing some road, then arrive at bus station. I walk along the corridor, then arrive at MRT station.

Going to 2nd floor, then waiting for MRT. Take 3 minutes for me to wait before MRT come.
Stop at Tanah Merah MRT Station, then change to Changi.
Lewat lorong deh.. rasanya gimana gitu.. sepi agak serem tapi asyik.

Setelah sekitar 8 menit lewat lorong, akhirnya sampai juga di Changi.
Udah jam 23 lewat. Berarti mungkin ini last MRT ke town.

Langsung naik escalator ke atas (berhubung ini bawah tanah), lalu ke terminal 2. nyebrang pake monorail.
Dibawah masih banyak cafe yang buka, although ini udah hampir jam 24.
Masih sempat lihat2, lalu ke atas, ke viewing point, ada kaca lebaaaaaaaar buanget buat liat pesawat yang mau berangkat dan dateng ke changi. Tunggu disana aja deh, liat2 pesawat. ternyata banyak juga yang pergi dan datang.

*Nguap* ngantuk juga sih, udah jam 24. Sebentar lagi Mr Bear sampai... berarti aku ada yang menemani...... horeeeeeeeeee......

24.15 pesawat mendarat. on screen television shows that Value Air has been landing.
24.30, bagasi mulai keluar...... gak banyak yang turun di Spore, yang ternyata kebanyakan adalah TKI. hi hi hi.

Mr Bear keluar dari imigration dengan wajah berseri-seri..... mungkin dari jauh dia udah liat aku.
Welcome to Lion Town, dear!

After that we take a cab (after midnight there's a charge for a cab), going to apartement.
It's late, We're tired, but happy.

Good night my bear.........

Friday, October 15, 2004

New situation

Pagi ini bangun dengan kepala sedikit pening (gara2 semalam berusaha buka koper)
Dan pagi ini diajak kepasar (market) di depan reservoir. Udaranya disini bagus sekali karena nyaman dan segar, dan gue jamin disini gak bakalan alergi.
Pasarnya lumayan juga, sekitar 1 km dari apartemen.
Pagi ini beli pisang cavendish. Laper gitu judulnya. Terus diajak cari makan di food court di blok sebelahnya. Makanannya lumayan juga. Rata2 SGD 2,5 per portion. Enough lah....
Take a break sebentar, lalu jam 2an berangkat naik bus 226 ke interchange. Eh sebelumnya beli pulsa MRT dulu. Yang kemarin sudah habis. Setelah itu beli phone card. M1, karena mentari aku belum bisa roaming.
Siang ini g putuskan untuk backpacker ke orchard aja. cari buku di borders atau kino, lalu baca-baca. Asyik juga jalan-jalan sendiri. Keliling2 sampai mendekati MRT sommerset.
Akhirnya beli buku juga tentang cats world. Sambil menyempatkan diri ke STB (Singapore Tourism Board), aku kumpulin beberapa brosur.
Gak lupa ke mark and spencer, beli body spray. Lalu baca buku di borders.
Berhubung siang ini cuacanya panas sekali, akhirnya agak malas rasanya.
Kaki juga mulai pegel nich....akhirnya g putuskan untuk pulang.
Mampir dulu di interchange buat beli dinner. $2 sih, nasi campur.. wah yummy deh.......
sampai apt, mandi air panas, lalu bobo.....zzzzzzzz...zzzzzzzz...zzzzzzzzz

Thursday, October 14, 2004

Jadi berangkat...

Tiket baru diconfirm kemarin malam, dan hari ini baru buru tukar uang. Packingku hari ini sudah selesai, tinggal ransel aja. Sebuah perlengkapan yang penting dan wajib dibawa kemanapun. Bawanya sih cuma satu koper, cuma penuh.. he he..he....
Berangkatnya nyaris telat. Biasa, kena omelan dulu.. (heran deh, dari dulu, yang namanya kalo sudah mau berangkat, masih aja diomelin dulu, gak pernah gitu yang lain...) Hobi kali ya??
Jalanan macetnya luar binasa.... (oops)..... untung ada mr Bulu, jadi udah di check -in nin. and sudah ambil boarding pass. Whualaaaaah..... stress banget. (Coba gak kena kuliah umum sejam!!!!)
Mr Bulu juga marah2. Kok nekad gitu. Padahal aku sudah berusaha berangkat jam 5 sore. Tetep aja telat. *hiks*
Dapat seat di emergency exit. The best seat in the airline. Dimana kaki bisa selonjoran panjangggg banget dengan bebasnya.
Naik Lufthansa. Coba pesawat berbendera merah kuning hitam ini... well lumayan..........
Mr Bear seperti biasanya membawakan aku sekantong besar makanan. Tapi belum sempat dibuka karena gak tahu isinya apaan.
Take off memang sempat telat. By the way... nyaman deh.
Makanannya juga lumayan enak. Sampai di changi udah jam 10 malam. Naik taxi samapi Bedok, gak gitu jauh kok dari changi.
Unclenya polite and kind. Lumayan deh.
Kebetulan apartemennya juga OK kelihatannya. Landladynya baik.

Tapi.. apa yang terjadi? koper gue kuncinya berubah deh.........dan gara-gara hal ini aku terpaksa melek sampai jam 2 pagi untuk berusaha membuka koper itu......*Hiks*

Saturday, August 14, 2004

Souvenir shopping

Whoaaa...
after finished my job this morning I've a plan to deliver Fuji & Koji to Citra Land Mall.
They decided to buy some souvenir for their friends & relatives there, showing that they're from Indonesia.
Koji always said 'yasui' means cheap for every things price that he compare to Yen (Japan Currency).
We arrived at batik Keris, one of tenant at CL Mall.
First, they choose a Batik Tablecloth, they pick some. Then a plate & mug mat. Then t-shirt, key holder, wallet, and a lot of souvenir there. When the cashier counting all the price, its only Rp. 1.240.000, around 17.700 Yen. At Japan, it's a few things.

Pooh came at 12.00, then we ate at Food Court. Koji & Fuji try a Soto Bening (Clear Oxtail Soup) and Soto Madura (Coconut Milk Meat Soto), Nasi Goreng (Fried Rice), Ayam Bakar (Chicken Roasted). I just choose a Guded (A young jackfruit with coconut milk and skin chips), Pooh choose a hot chicken roasted.
Pooh bought a glass of Es Cendol. But Koji said it's too amai (terlalu manis...) They like Indonesian food very much.

After that Pooh proposed to go to Golf Riverside, to show his villa there. Arriving there, koji & fuji like the situation. Yoto did not forget to go to Golf Driving Range, one of Koji favourites places.
And he like the driving range so much. he said that some day, he want to play there.....

At the way back to Jakarta, Fuji said that she want to swimming at Ciputra Hotel. Pooh said that it's too late to go swim. But they wan to. So, i deliver them to swimming pool. The did not believe until they're at water.. it's samui.... (dingin....).. emang enaaakkk????

I just waiting for them beside the pool with ate a banana split ice cream... hmmmmm yummy.

After finished swimming, we're going home. It takes Bajaj. the public transportation that can not found at Japan.
Koji said that he feel shaking when he sat at Bajaj. ha ha ha!

At night, Koji & Fuji wants to go to PIK cafe at Pantai Indah Kapuk.
Because i'm too tired, i decided not to join them. Pooh delivered me.

Oh no.... the rain fall down around 11.00pm..
i can not imagine all the guest there, who watch a live band....








Friday, August 13, 2004

Mall Taman Anggrek

Today, we've a plan to go to Mall Taman Anggrek (MTA) after finish our lunch.
I deliver Mama, Fuji & Koji there.
They are very happy to go to MTA.
Fuji work at Replay's boutique at Japan, she's really expressed when she found a cheaper price at jakarta for the same cloth.
so.. she decided to buy some of the replay's clothes where discount price available till 70%.
we walk away around MTA & found a lot if interesting places to go.
Fuji & Koji said that they need more time to walk away around the shopping mall.
Fuji said that she want an ice cream. So i told them that at 4th floor, there is a New Zealand Ice Cream, that more delicious than Baskin Robins.
Mama agreed with me. So we ordered 4 cups of fruity ice cream and sat near foodcourt to watched at ice skating area.
There was some player there, from a little girl with her instructor till the teenager. No adult player there.
Finish eating our ice cream, we decided to buy an porridge at Ta'Wan Restaurant at basement. Luckily, after we ordered the chicken porridge, the restaurant manager decided to close the front door, and placed the "CLOSE" announcement at the glass door.
Some of the guest who want to entered the restaurant looking confused,why at this time (4.00pm) they closed.
The manager said that the exhaust fan at the kitchen is broken, so they need a time to repaired it. And the manager suggest to eat at the nearest place, Citra Land Mall.
I'm looking my watch for more than 10 times. Oh no.. it's time for me to go to STIE, coz I've class there at 18.30.
Our order came, then I hurry went to parking building, and delivered Mama, Fuji & Koji going back home. then I went to STIE as soon as possible.
*huh*.. what a exhausting day......




Thursday, August 12, 2004

Jalan- jalan

Today, aku free dari job, so sekarang ada kerjaan siang ini.
Mau nganter adiknya Pooh jalan-jalan.
So siang ini kita ketemuan di kampus, after lunch.
Mereka berdua datang tepat waktu juga (after me of course...)
Then kita punya rencana untuk ke Mega Mall pluit untuk lihat pet shop, creambath (she always do that if she's going home!), shopping groceries, beli makan buat dinner,and pick up pooh bear.
Dimulai dari beli somay di dasar FE, plus juice jambu, mereka berdua udah kekenyangan duluan karena dari kemarin udah makan banyak, ditambah lagi pagi tadi mama masak nasi goreng.
whua.. perutnya pasti penuh...
sampai di mega mall, yang pertama kita lihat adalah pet shop. kita lihat ada Akita-Ken, lalu Golden Retriever (whu... cute abis), Dalmatian and beberapa toys dog seperti shi tzu, chihuahua.
Mereka ternyata senang dengan binatang!
After that, kita started to keliling mall. Koji feeling thirsty, and dia minta coffee. Ternyata dia itu gila kopi.. (kalo aku yang minum kopi.. whuaaaa... bisa gak tidur semalaman deh seperti kemarin, gawat and ancur abisss, sampe pagi ga bisa bobo!)
Trus kita beli capucino di excelso cafe. cold capucino dia minta. Lumayan mahal , tapi gak semahal starbucks. Sambil jalan kita minum. Of course gue kaga minum karena kalo minum pasti gak bobo lagi dah...........
Lihat tempat refleksi, Koji kurang berminat. dia udah pingin yang namanya creambath. OK. nanti gue anterin!
Setelah itu Ati minta dianterin ke Matahari, mau lihat2. Nah ini dia bagian yang lama, lamaaaaa banget. disini dia lihat lingerie, trus cari batik buat Koji. wah lamanya. sebenernya gue agak gregetan neh, karena takut waktunya gak cukup buat jalan lagi. setelah dipaksa2 sedikit, akhirnya mereka segera bayar, lalu keluar dari toko itu. Trus as soon as possible kita ke Johny Andrean buat creambath.
Koji & ati agak terkejut keduanya melihat harga yang ditawarkan di display salon itu. Whua murah banget kata mereka. Kalo di Jepang, 10 menit creambath aja bisa bayar sekitar 300 ribu rupiah. Wah kalo disini sih bisa 8 kali tuch.....................puasssssss
After that, we're hurry went to hypermarket. bought some stuff , like toothpaste, soap, shampoo, and several mixed seasoning for nasi goreng, soto, opor,rendang.
I told Ati to hurry, because i must pick up yoto from campus.
at 19.00 we went out from Mega Mall. Then Ati told me not forget to go to Hero Restaurant. Order Fried Noodle, Chinese Food and Pickles.
Makanan selesai dimasak jam 20.10. Langsung aja gue antar mereka pulang, and langsung jemput Mr Pooh. whua.. sudah sedikit mencak-mencak dia karena udah late banget. Sorry Pooh......
Pulangnya dia masih minta ditemenin ke Superindo untuk beli buah lagi.. Aaaaagggg gue udah hungry banget and ngantuk... ya sudahlah....





















Wednesday, August 11, 2004

Guest coming...

Hei.. there's a guest coming today.
She's Pooh sister. Coming from japan with her boyfriends.
We're so sorry because can not pick you up at the airport.
We have a class until 20.30pm.
So... we have a plan for tomorrow........

Sunday, August 08, 2004

Birthday Party

Today, we have a invitation card from Maria, friends of us. Her son celebrate his 1st birthday party!
We just think what we're gonna bring for 1 year old son.
Everybody must came with toys. We want something different.
Pooh said that may be it's better to bring a lunch set for him.
So, we went to hypermarket.
There's a lot of lunch set with funny pics. A Mickey, Snoopy, Forever frieds, Winnie The Pooh, Baby Mickeys.
Pooh said that maybe it's good to buy a pooh birthday lunch set. So we bought a plate, spoon & fork, mug,small bowl and soup bowl. It's not so cheap as you think. *lumayan mahal*
Then we went to Cibubur, Kota Wisata.
Arrived there, lots of people there. But Hansen is sleep. He's tired.
So.. we getting home earlier....!

Tuesday, August 03, 2004

*Phufffff*

Well.. akhirnya kerjaan selesai juga tepat pada waktunya.
Berhari- hari gue sempat stress takut gak selesai.
Data pake gak matching segala. *phewwwww*
Akhirnya setelah kutak-katik kiri dan kanan, selesailah sudah.
Mungkin yang namanya strss sudah menjadi sebagian kehidupan dari orang. Yang namanya stress kali ini adalah disebabkan karena data yang kadang gak matching dan komputernya yang berulang kali error.
Untuk beberapa hari kedepan mau istirahat dulu aaaaaaaaaaaahhhhhhhhhhhhhh.....

Saturday, July 31, 2004

Overload

Waiyoooooo gile... dari kemarin sore gue dikejar -kejar sama client gue yang ngasih proyek.
Aduh, gue bingung buanget. Soalnya gue terus terang gak bisa nerusin kerjaan kalo databasenya belum dikasih sama yang ngolah data. haslnya.. ya temen gue yang ngolah data gue kejar-kejar.
Ternyata hari itu dia gak bawa pula disketnya. Aduuuuuuuh mati aku.
Cari pinjeman laptop kesana kemari gak ada yang punya..... gimana donk????
Akhirnya..............
Yang namanya kerja itu ternyata harus sabar. kalo gak ada pinjeman lap-top ya harus tunggu sampai besok dong. Gimana coba? Klien? Gampang...udah aku telepon memberitahukan mereka berhubung gak ada lap top untuk ngerjain, ya mereka harus terima juga risknya. jangan mau seenaknya dong, dikejar deadline sih boleh aja.. tapi be cool!!!!!!!!!!


Sunday, July 25, 2004

Book Fair

The only exhibition that I really interested is Book Fair.
Every year, there is a book fair at jakarta.
Now, Gramedia, one of the famous publisher, had their own exhibition at Senayan.
I went there with Pooh.
At the first stand, there was an imported book. The familiar name as Prentice Hall, McGraw Hill etc was opened the stand there. And there was a familiar book that i've seen before.
I compare the price before discount and after discount with the dealer that i ever buy before.
Waooo.... the global marketing costs Rp. 187.500... (I bought it last week Rp. 110.000), Principles of Marketing 10th edition costs Rp. 197.500 (compare with my price Rp. 110.000), and lots of books there.... I compare it with my dealer, and the result was : My dealer is very very cheap!!!!!
Then I went to the another stand. All books there had a 20 - 70% discount...
I bought "How to make a cake"... yummy.........although my Pooh do not like cake....
So.. exhibition is not the cheapest place to buy something.... may be you can get the cheapest at someplace......

Saturday, July 24, 2004

Appointment

Saturday morning, i've an appointment with Jack, to give him a paperwork that i promised him before.
What a long time waiting for him today. Do not know where's he go, because he doesn't have a mobile.
Actually, he's out of town for 3 days.....oooohhhhh.....
I think hard to solve the problem. It must be done next monday... and the data still on Jack.
So i try to call the customer, tell her that we can't meet her next monday...
Aaahh.. she agree with me, coz of she out of town too........
So... work hard for next monday.............................................................

Thursday, July 22, 2004

Cake

Thursday, July 22, 2004

Today, I've my own class at 18.00 pm.
So this morning I want something to do.
After finishing making a summary for today's lessons, I try to make a cake.
The recipe is from a book that I bought when there was a book exhibition last June.
I preparing the ingredients: flour, eggs, sugar, milk, butter, oven and others.
I try to make 'a new model' from that book.
The result is not dissatisfied. It's good, but a little bit to hard.
Mom said that the flour is too much for 4 eggs.
I agree with her. Coz the texture is too thickly (solid) so the cake is not too tenderize. Ho ho ho.
It's OK. Next time I'll make the better cake.........


Sunday, July 18, 2004

Helping Kids

Sunday, July 18, 2004

today... Febi & Jordy called me
they want me to accompany them at their house.
Febi is in 1st grade at high school now, and Jordy at 5th grade at elementary school.
What a fast moving time.......
I knew them since 9 years ago.... waoooooo...
I love them.... as my own brother.....


Saturday, July 17, 2004

Book

Today, saturday, 17,04 i've an appointment with Rustam, one of book sales in campus.
I ordered an International Marketing by Keegan.
You know why I bought that book?
Two days ago, TSM called me and told me if I have a class at Short Term Class this semester, major in International Marketing.
A week ago, TSM cancelled my Marketing Class.... so I get a little bit panic of course.
I never teach the subject before (Last time i read the book, when i'm a graduate student at 2000) ooopppssssss... what a long time ago yaaaaaaaa.........
So.... I must read that book carefully, although it all in english *Phewwww*
No choice laaahhhhh

Friday, July 16, 2004

Art & Craft Exhibition + Steak Abuba = Nyam-nyam.....

Sorry, the date is wrong,t It's July 16, 2004, FRIDAY...
There is an art-craft exhibition at plenary Hall JHCC.
Atid & me had a plan to watch the exhibition since a week ago. And today, we have an opportunity. But this morning, 9.30. am, Atid call me to let me know that Yudi's mom & brother want to join us. It's OK.
I've a final examination at 14.00 pm at TSM. So I hope i can finish it at 16.00.

17.15 pm. I hurry go to Atid office. But Bulu do not come yet. Wah payah. Gue cape neh berdiri.
Luckily, my Pooh bring a glass of orange juice this afternoon, aaahhh so fresh to drink this time...

17.25 Bulu came. He's look worried , coz there's a traffic at Daan Mogot Street!

17.30 Atid came, and we're hurry to go to JHCC. Coz of Yudi & family wait 4 us at Lapangan Tembak Meat Ball near JHCC ( I imagine... how delicious it is..)

18.00 We entered the exhibition. Me & Atid promise to ourselves not to buy anything. Because we do not preparing money for the exhibition. Just for watching.
There so much etnic seller at there. Materials, accesories, handicraft, souvenirs, etc there. Make us want to buy something. But we promise......NOT TO BUY ANYTHING........

20.30 We went to Steak ABUBA at Cipete Selatan. Far away. Accross lot of traffic jam.
Then we order 3 tenderloin steak, 1 t-bone steak, 1 sirloin, 1 fish steak.
The place is not so big, an old house, the kitchen is outside the house, near the street.
And.. there's a lot of smoke there..... make me must washing my hair this night.....
Atid & me agree that the sauce is not good as Kemang Steak at Haji Nawi Steak. And the portion is very big. The vegetable is not good as Kemang Steak. The potatoes is local and the vegetables (carrot, corn, bean) is local too.
So... we've a comment of this steak, is medium... not to delicious.......

22.00 Going home. We're very tired......

Thursday, July 15, 2004

Pegel

Today, I have a plan to go to gym after working hours.
Then I started to change clothes, and went to gym.
Today's instructor was Ade.
He watch over the member. Then when I'm finish doing treadmill & cycling,
he asked me whether I interested to play a fitness appliance like Atid yesterday.
Really, I never use the things before. Then the teach me how to use it.
Look like easy..... just up and down with our legs.
OK, c'mon try it... he said. For first time, please doing it 4 x 12 times!
I tried...one, two , three, four..... till ten it's easy. But when started 11 till 20, my leg is painfull.
Oooohhhhh.... he still watching & counting what 'm doing.. oh no........but he still counting till 48.
Ooooh, i'm very tired....
I think my legs will be painfull till 4 days later.........
Wadaoooo pegelnya hari ini setelah fitness....
Dipaksa sama instructornya sehhh.........

Wednesday, July 14, 2004

Final Exam Part Two

hari ini ada ujian sidang lagi....
Today, my student will facing the examination.
She's look self confidence. She's one of the best student at TSM. Her GPA is more than 3.5 (scale 4). And I hope she will pass the exam once.
But what I'm expected is not reliable. When the other lecturer asked her a simple questions about her paper, she can't answer, although is very easy. know, because she looks like not comfortable, anxious (worried about herself).
It's OK, she know why she's failed....


Tuesday, July 13, 2004

New Look

Hiii
today I cut off my hair lhooooo...
its because i think i do not like long hair. I prefer middle.
I went to Citra Land Mall looking for a new stylish.
I didn't went to Bejo, my private stylish at Taman Anggrek, coz right now the price is too high.
From 6.5000 when he was a junior, 75.000, 90.000, 100.000 and right now... 125.000 because he become a top stylish at Peter Saerang Salon MTA.. *huh*
But if he have a plan to open his private salon, I think i change my mind.......i'll be back to Bejo.....

There's not much choice at CL. The best is Peter (of course, sekalian promosi), then Johny Danuarta... Brown Salon Rudy Hadisuwarno, then Johny Andrean and the last Yopie. There's another salon named Johny Andrean Training Centre
I choose Danuarta salon. It's not expensive i think. 40.000 for cut & blow.
so.. i have a new look yach....
cute ?!?!?! *v*
he he he.........

Final Exam

Hari ini gue kebagian tugas buat nyidang mahasiswa.
Sidangnya adalah untuk kelulusan dia mendapat gelar sarjana.
Pagi ini gue bareng sama Danet, Dani (Trio D), sometimes Denny, Denni Septa and gue. Pokoknya Trio D lah...
Yang pertama anaknya Danet. Dari awal dia udah tegang duluan.
Mulai ditanya statistiknya dia mulai gak bisa jawab. Ditambah lagi Danet sendiri nanyain teori yang basic aja gak bisa. Waaah jadi tambah marah deh dia. Masa teori dasar aja gak bisa sama sekali, piye thooo????
Akhirnya dengan berat hati dia tidak diluluskan alias mengulang. Nangis deh dia....

Yang kedua, anak gue, Suk Moi. Sebenarnya dia adalah beban terberat gue... yang dari awal sudah punya masalah, 8 kali lebih ganti jurnal, proposalnya ngaco, tulisan and bahasanya ngaco...aaaaahhhhh......gue sangat khawatir dia gak bisa tenang saat maju menghadapi dewan sidang, dia grogi, wah pokoknya segala macam deh.
Ternyata apa yang gue bayangkan salah semua. Dia menjawab dengan begitu tenangnya, santainya, dengan jelas (walaupun bahasanya kacau balau), dan dengan PD.
Akhirnya dia lulus, walaupun dapat C.
Thanks God, gue seneng banget... walaupun keterbatasannya dia, dia berjuang untuk ujian akhirnya. dan ternyata tidak mengecewakan.

Sunday, July 11, 2004

Mega Mall

Woke up in the morning then preparing for went to church.
My dad did not join us together. He said that his stomach still not on the good condition.
After that we went to Mega Mall. JJ wanted to buy a small cabinet for his DVD.
Time is going to 11.30. I asked my mom to had our lunch first. Because this morning I only drink a glass of chocolate milk. *Laper, tau gakkkk?!?!?*
But JJ had an argument that we should went to supermarket first. *mati gue.....lapernya itu loh*
You know that, if mom & JJ shopping, they always walking around all of the supermarket with the trolley. *udah mau pingsan rasanya*
Then, it takes about 2 hours. *Whoa... udah siap yang namanya ambulance????*
So I asked mom again to hurry. I really hungry.
JJ went to cashier, and pay for all he bought, then went to parking centre for put the shopping bags. Me & mom went to 4th floor, looking for a restaurant.
Then we had a decision to try our lunch at Metropolitan Restaurant.
It's good. But too much guest there. So we're at waiting list.
We try a package, a chicken with butter sauce, eggs in tomatoes sauce and mixed vegetables.
Mom said it's not to bad. It's good!
Then we're walking around Mega Mall again.... *huh* untung udah isi bensin, jadi ada sedikit tenaga baru........


Saturday, July 10, 2004

WTC

Me, kunyit & bulu ke WTC Mang Du.
Kunyit minta temenin beli kado buat co-nya yang b'day sabtu depan.
But dia udah punya angan2 mau beliin selimut Snoopy yang gedhe banget buat co-nya itu.
Tapi biasa.... yang namanya cewe kalo udah ke pusat perbelanjaan, pasti ada aja yang dibeli.
Untung hari ini tidak tergoda sama sekali lhooo... *bangga* cuma satu keinginan gua hari ini, makan kenyang, karena dari pagi belum makan.....
Bulu juga demikian, beli kemeja. Kunyit beli bros ikan paus, beli kaos, beli.. aduh pokoknya belanjaan dia paling buanyak........ *v*
Sebelumnya ke Dusit Hotel dulu, beli CD-R (bukan CDR yang diminum lho, tapi COMPACT DISK!!)
Dasar cewe yach....

Swimming

Finnally, me & kunyit went to swimming pool at CitraLand hotel.
Udah lamaaaaaa buanget kita gak renang.
Tapi cuma sebentar, karena makin malam kok airnya makin dingin yaaaaa..
akhirnya kita cuma 1 jam aja.
Terus coba makan di waroeng ijo, tanjung duren. kunyit makan ayam saus mentega, aku nasi goreng belacan (enak juga, pake ayam bumbu sate, nanas, ketimun), nyam-nyam. Pake fruit salad juga dong.....
Terus tengokin Mr Poohnya yang lagi sakit dirumahnya.....
Cuma 10 menit doang (doctor's visiting... he he he) udah agak mendingan, tapi masih pucat & gak enak makannya...........


Friday, July 09, 2004

Wimar Witoelar & Platinum

Any connection between them??
No... so we talk about Wimar first...
Yesterday morning there was a Public Relation seminar at Auditorium 2nd floor at TSM.
so i joined this opportunity to heard what kind of seminar this was.
Audience is more than expected. The auditorium was full! Lecturers were standing at the coridor. The topic was so interested, so was the seminar. Wimar made everyone enjoy the situation. So did I, although my foot is PEGEL.....berdiri 2 jam boooooooo.....

Platinum, sounds like a something very expensive or prestigious?
No... you're wrong....
It just a name of a restaurant at Citra Land Mall. Segemented for young people who need a good place for lunch, dinner, meeting. etc.
Price? Not very expensive... *cukup lah yaw buat kantong anak muda* between 10.000 - 25.000 per portion. (comparing with Tamani Cafe and Wien Cafe, which more expensive and larger portion)
But we must be patient if we came there at lunch time, dinner time, coz we must queing outside about 15 - 30 minutes.
Some of the menu is delicious enough i think. Trully, I do not like fast food menu at all. I prefer 'home cooking' by my mom. *sayur lodeh, sayur asem,tempe bacem, sayur bayam..* hmmmmmmmmm - no one can beat my mom!!
Yesterday, Vita, Vq, Me, Dini, Rosita, Dewi & Aan ate at Platinum. Vq order Chicken Mozarella, Vita- Chicken Gordon Blue, Me- Chicken with margarine sauce, Dini prefer Hot Chicken sauce, Rosita- black pepper sirloin steak.--- there i can remember. I forget Aan's & Dewi's....
After that, I went back to campus.
*Kenyang....**

Thursday, July 08, 2004

Gathering

Hari ini, dosen & karyawan tetap pada gathering ke kebun teh di Puncak.
Pooh ikut juga, walaupun sebenarnya dia agak malas *malas bangun pagi????*
So, dia ikutan juga. Janjinya sih gak bawa HP and Tas, katanya BERAT.
Kan hikingnya 4 km...
Eh gak nyangka ternyata jam 12 lewat dikit my HP bunyi.
Isinya SMS singkat banget... dia memberitahukan kalo dia minta di jemput di kampus ntar sore, dia flu berat dan udah gak kuat jalan. Plus minta dikerokin. *Waaaaaaahhh ?!??!?!*
Ya udah, aku sekalian fitness aja dikampus. Sekalian pick up dia. Bener dah.. udah teler habis..Kacian juga sih, tapi ya gimana dong????? Dinnernya cuma bubur + kecap juga. Pake acara muntah segala..
Aduh waktu dikerokin aku malah gak tega, ada Zebra pindah kerumah. merah semua. Demamnya tinggi, 37,5 waktu diukur pake thermometer.
Laen kali kalo udah tahu gak enak badan ya gak usah ikutan hiking kenapa??????!!!!!!!!!


Wednesday, July 07, 2004

Exercise

Early in the morning, Pooh came to office, doing exercise *fitness* until 10.00 am. Busetttt lama amat, ngapain aja dia...
I still worked, make an examination for next 15 July test.
Then went to STIE, pick the label. And went home as soon as possible, because kakinya Pooh pegellllll...................

Tuesday, July 06, 2004

Fitness

Today.. tuesday july 6,2004 is the busiest day i think.
I must give the final score for examination this semester to academic departement.
I means that it's the final score for my student this semester. Although they study hard (maybe), some student failed the final score (nilai D bo.........)
So from morning thru lunch, i worked hard for thinking about the score.
Me & my Pooh use the computer responsive *bergantian maksudnya...*
During filling the score, Pooh ask me whether I want to join the fitness with him or not.
I interested, but until that time i'm not fill the application. so i hurry to go to fitness room, near my building, then fill the application. Not to expensive, but enough for lecturer *fasilitas dooong*
Afternoon. Pooh went to Citra land, to buy fitness suit. and he came later than us.
Me & Atid entered the fitness room first. Waaaaaooooooo lots of guys there. But kita cuek aja.
First we trying a treadmill. Hmmmm it's easy....
I use the treadmill for 30 minutes. Then trying the stand-cycle.
Until 20.00pm, we went out. And looking for Chicken Porridge (aduuuh bubur ayam lagi, favoritnya Atid......)
Then we went home... adowwwww pegel semua kakinya...............


Monday, July 05, 2004

Election Day

Today is the election day for Indonesian people wherever they live.
Today is the 2nd time election for this year. Last April, Indonesian citizen had an election for DPR or you can call 'legislatif'. So today, we have an election for President and Vice President.
There is 5 aspirant *calon* who join the competition.
No one can't predict who gonna win the election. Because in here, where there was an campaign, lot of people came, just for receive an advantage from the campaign, like a free t-shirt, free souvenir-sticker, cap, also free lunch *nasi bungkus* during the campaign.
So where was the campaign, there was a lot of people there.
I went to election location *di tempatnya pak RT* alone. because i waited for my parents first.
There's some people there, and only 5 people who use their rights to elect. *Udah sepi, udah pada pulang, karena mulainya jam 7 pagi, sedangkan aku datangnya udah jam 10*
1.00pm is time to counting the result. At my community, SBY is the top of the result, at 2nd place is Mega.
Final result until this day (National result) shown that SBY get more than 33,7% of national result.
Is SBY win the competition or going to 2nd round election next september if the aspirant can not fulfill the 50% requirement????
Want to know the final result? just wait and see..............

Sunday, July 04, 2004

Birthday

Today, July 4, 2004 is my mom's birthday party.
Dad suggested not to buy a birthday cake, because contains lot of butter. Too much butter means cholesterol. And he buy Bika Ambon Medan for her birthday cake.
My mom agree with his suggestion.
Happy Birthday Mom.....

Beginning with going to church with whole family at 6.00 am, after that, JJ treat us at Bakmi Aboen at Pasar Baru. He ate 2 portion of bakmi (what a full stomach....) *gak apa2, badannya gedhe, jadi perlu supply makan extra*

Siangnya Pooh & Mama-san pick me up, then going to Glodok, to buy a gift for my mom's.
She wants a strech pants like she bought before. So I decided to go back to the outlets.
Untungnya.... tokonya masih jual itu celana panjang. And akhirnya aku beli 3 celana plus 1 kaos yang seperti dia inginkan. Model sekarang.
Gak nyangka, ternyata Mama-san juga kepingin celana panjangnya dan kaosnya yang agak berkerut-kerut.. whaaa.. bisa samaan dong sama mami........ but gak apa-apa, yang penting keren......and modis. Ya kan ma?


Saturday, July 03, 2004

Bandara

Sabtu sore...
Habis anterin mama pulang kerumah, Pooh & aku jemput temennya yang katanya mau pulang kampung (padahal cuma libur 4 hari doang!). Dia udah beli tiket pesawat beberapa hari yang lalu. But karena dia gak tahu cara beli tiket yang murah, akhirnya dia kena 339 ribu untuk one way ke surabaya. Mahal yach? Padahal bisa lho dapat tiket yang cuma 195ribu!
Tunggu didepan rumahnya, temannya gak keluar- keluar. Pooh mulai sebel. Ditelponlah temannya itu ke HPnya. Belum muncul juga. Waaah jangan- jangan dia pake acara pamitan dulu sama semua tetangganya, sama Pak RT, pak RW, sama pake acara sungkeman segala *hi hi hi*
Akhirnya temennya muncul juga. Pake jaket baru (baru 3 hari beli), pake topi pet, pake polo tshirt La Bette, pake sepatu keren. Buseeeet mau kemana sih dia? Pokoknya lengkap deh! Bawa 2 tas pula. satu tas kerja (yang ternyata isinya sembako buat istrinya- gula-minyak) dan yang satu lagi travel bag. (Gua gak tau dah, pada saat masuk elevator scanner berjalan, tas yang isi sembako kelihatan apanya) ;p
Setibanya di Bandara, ternyata penerbangannya masih 1,5 jam lagi. Whua... akhirnya dia check in dulu. Pake salah lagi! Udah tahu counternya itu banyak banget, mbok ya dibaca dulu satu persatu, mana counter ke Surabaya. Dia main check in di counter Lampung. Mana petugasnya dodol juga, travel bagnya diterima begitu aja& mau diberi security sticker. Dari luar Pooh & aku ketawa terbahak2. Lalu ditelpon ke HPnya, jangan2 tujuannya Surabaya, nyasarnya ke Way Kambas tempat sekolah Gajah lagi... hua ha ha ha ha ha ha ha.........
Menyadari kesalahannya, dia pura-pura bego *seperti biasanya* dan dengan senyum-senyum dia pindah ke counter sebelah......
After that dia laper, akhirnya karena di term 1 hanya ada AW sama Dunkin, kita makan AW aja. Rasanya ya gitu deh, biasa aja.
Setelah itu dia Boarding, (semoga aja gak salah lagi pesawatnya, karena sore itu ada penerbangan ke Lampung, Makasar, Sorong).
Trus kita tinggal pulang... wha ha ha ha ha ha


Friday, July 02, 2004

Massage

Massage or "Pijat Tradisional" is one of my Pooh favourite things.
Today, after went to Riverside Golf, Pooh & Mama went to Elles at Pantai Indah Kapuk area.
Pooh decided to had a hair creambath and cut off his hair. Meanwhile mama, had a massage at 2nd floor.
It's a second time for mama doing the massage. And she feel so comfortable.......
Ohh nyamannya... habis dipijat, mandi air hangat, trus bobo............ aaaarrrrgghhhh... zzzzz zzzz zzzzz zzzzzzzzzz

Pizza Crispy Cheese

Friday, July 02, 2004, Me, Vicky, Vita, Penny had our lunch at Pizza Hut Taman Anggrek.
We interested to try their new Crispy Cheese Pizza. So, Vita order the Medium Super Supreme, 4 glass of lemon tea, and one portion of salad.
We should waiting 15 minutes for the Pizza. Waiting for the Pizza, I put the salad on the salad bowl, and make it like a cone. First i put the potatoes, pickles, carrots,cabbage,macaroni,beans,corn,then pinneaple, lettuce,scrambled eggs, tomatoes,and last, put thousand island and blue cheese on the top. What a big cone!!
When the Pizza arrived, everyone looked at the pizza and had their own comment. Vicky said that contains of the crispy cheese pizza is fewer than the regular one. Penny loves the cheese around the pizza. I said its too salty.
After that, Penny called the waiters for the bill.
Oopsssss... I think it's really expensive for one medium crispy cheese super supreme, 4 glass lemon tea , one portion of salad. We should pay Rp. 100.500.....

Korean Brand

Friday, July 02, 2004


After finishing all the job today, I went to Mega Mall with Pooh at 4.00pm.
We planned to buy a new rice cooker for Pooh's mom.
Its because the last rice cooker not warm again inside. We don't know why, but it was repaired about two month ago. Pooh bought the rice cooker about one year ago. --pendek banget ya umurnya, belom lama dipake dah rusak----
We asked the sales girl to compare some brands. I told her that mom's is Sanken, Korean brand i thought. But after heard her explanation, it's not Korean. It's local brand similary looks like Koreans. And she suggest to buy Japan's brand like National or Sharp.
So we decided to buy National, Japan's made. I believe that Japan's made is more strength and the quality is more than the others. Pooh mom's surprising received her new rice cooker.
That case is similar with my friends who used a Hyunday, Korean's car. The machine is broken when she pick up office guest at airport toll road. Secondly, when pick up guest at Sari Pasific Hotel, the clutch is broken. Third at Anyel toll road. Fourth at... I don't know how many times it was broken. So her boss never believe Korean Car anymore....although cheaper than Japan's....
Do you still believe Korean's??? He he he....
I don't !!


Wednesday, June 30, 2004

Wrong Number

Wednesday, June 30, 2004



Yesterday evening, i received a wrong phone call by someone.
"He" missed call me more than 3 times when I had a meeting.
Because of the missed call has no identify, I'm not interest to called back.
At 17.30 pm, the wrong man called me again. Then he asked me what am I doing and where am I.
I said at i still at my office. He asked me to make an appointment after working hours at some place. * What?????*
Trully, I don't know who is he, where he works, his look like???
But from his voice, I guess that he is a middle man, from 'batak race', around 40 - 50 years old, marriage, but feel lonely.
He said to me that "we" ever met before and went together to "some secret place".
Ooooppppsss...
He called me 4 times yesterday. He wanted to meet me as soon as possible at Taman Anggrek, then he want to go to the "secret place" like before.
I told my fiancee, and my Pooh laughing. He said, "It must be wrong number, dear!!"
Of course.... I never go somewhere alone. My Pooh always at my side......

And this morning it happened again. He call me again, and said to me that he should go to Bandung for some project. And he said, what kind of "oleh- oleh" that i want....
Oh no............ ?!?!?!?!?!?!?
Hope his wrong call never happened again tomorrow......

Tuesday, June 29, 2004

Ooops

Tuesday, June 29, 2004

Ooopssss...

Being a mother isn't an easy thing i guess.
Since a week ago, i become a 'mother' at home. Because of my mom out of town.
Early in the morning i must wake up. Take a bath, sweeping and cleaning the floor and furniture.
Feeding my dogs, going to market, cooking, washing clothes (with washing machine of course...).. then ironing yesterday clothes, and then take a rest for a while, then going to my workplace.
I enjoying all of this... and nobody can mad with me at the office although i came late....
That's my office..... he he he......
What a busy day become a mother....
This night my mom come back.. so....tomorrow.... it's not my responsible again... hi hi hi....


Monday, June 28, 2004

Heloooo

Monday, June 28, 2004

What a bad beginning today.
Started with a traffic jam the way to my office, also with 'un-comfortable' shirt to wear...
I don't know what's wrong with me today.
May be i'm too tired last week, coz of had a lot of worked to do, family gathering out of town.. oopssss..... so i'm not feeling better right now.
But i must cheer up today, because i'll be meet someone that i like so much.